Go to main content

Go to navigation menu

You are in: 

  1. Events
  2. Workshops

Go to navigation menu

Workshops

 
Search publication

BiDAS 4 - Fourth Bilbao Data Science Workshop

November 07, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): S. Clémençon, J. Gampe, P.F. Marteau, P. Secchi...

European Study Group with Industry (ESGI) 150

October 21, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Athletic Club, CAF, Euskaltel, Iberdrola, Consorcio de Aguas Bilbao Bizkaia

Dirac Eguna: Mathematical Physics

July 08, 2019 at 10:30

Speaker(s): María Jesús Esteban and Michael Loss

4th BCAM-UPV/EHU Summer School on Harmonic Analysis and PDEs: Restriction Theory

July 01, 2019 at 09:20

Speaker(s): David Beltran, Javier Ramos and Julien Sabin

P-splines Meeting 2019

June 13, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): U.Basellini, G. Camarda, A. Carollo, I.D. Currie, M.Durbán, P. Eilers, J.Gampe, P. Lambert, D.Lee, M.Rodriguez, G.Page, D.Pérez

Workshop on parallel computing frameworks for FEM - Circus & Rodeo

June 03, 2019 at 11:00

Speaker(s): P. Kelly, L. Mitchell, F.Wechsung, T.Collin, R. Scott, J. Jansson, T. Dancheva, M. Leoni, E. Krishnasamy, L. Gerardo-Giorda, J. Principe

VIII Escuela-Taller de Análisis Funcional / XV Encuentro de la Red de Análisis Funcional y Aplicaciones

March 04, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): J. Betancor, G. Muñoz, I. Parissis, P. Sevilla-Peris

Bilbao Workshop on Theoretical Fluid Dynamics

February 27, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): E. Feireisl, F. Gancedo, R. Granero, C. Lacave, E. Rocca, G. Schimperna

5th Workshop on Quantitative Biomedicine for Health and Disease (QBIO) - Satellite meeting of ICIAM 2019

February 13, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): M. de Pittà, M. de Tommaso, D, Marinazzo, D. Pietrobon...

Third School Orthonet

November 19, 2018

Speaker(s): J. S. Christiansen, A. Kuijlaars and S. Thangavelu

BiDAS 3 - Third Bilbao Data Science Workshop

November 08, 2018

Speaker(s): Mark Brewer, Ludmila Kuncheva, Nada Lavrac, Marian E. Scott...

6th Workshop on Fractional Calculus, Probability and Non-local Operators: Applications and Recent Development (FCPNLO)

September 26, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Larbi Alili, Laura Sacerdote, Mirko D'Ovidio, Trifce Sandev, József Lörinczi...

SPM-Solid and Physical Modeling 2018

June 11, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Kai HORMANN, Leif KOBBELT, Charlie WANG

Summer School on Fractional and Other Nonlocal Models

May 28, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): M. D'ELIA, Q. DU, V. KOLOKOLTSOV, J.J. NIETO-ROIG, A.J. SALGADO

Registration

PinEE 2018: Populations in Epidemics and Ecology Modeling and numerical simulation

May 16, 2018 at 09:30

Speaker(s): M. Aguiar, B. Ainseba, M. Alfaro, O. Angulo, F. Barraquant, JB. Burie, SH. Choi, M. Conte, J. Coville, S. Cuadrado, N. Cusimano, I. Dorigatti, A. Ducrot, L. Gerardo-Giorda , T. Giletti , M. Groppi, M. Iannelli, Y. JungKim, Z. Liu, P. Magal, I. Marinelli, A. Nousssair, A. Petras, A. Pugliese, J. Ripoll, S. Ruan, H. Seo, N. Stollenwerk, H. Thieme , E. Venturino , Glenn Webb , Yixian Wu , Rong Yuan

VIII Escuela-Taller de Análisis Funcional / XIV Encuentro de la Red de Análisis Funcional y Aplicaciones

March 05, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Jean-Bernard BRU, Pedro J. MIANA, Luz RONCAL, Juan B. SEOANE-SEPÚLVEDA, Alfred PERIS

Fourth BCAM Workshop on Quantitative Biomedicine for Health and Disease

February 28, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Yves COUDIÈRE, Juan Manuel ENCINAS, Asier ERRAMUZPE, Jean Frederic GERBEAU, Alessio GIZZI, Alessandro GOZZI, Mazahir HASAN, Guillaume HOUZEAUX, Gemma HUGUET, Denny MILAKARA, Reza MOHAMMADI, Argyrios PETRAS, Esther PUEYO, Serafim RODRIGUES, Alessandro TREVES

Sampling, uncertainty principles, and combinatorial methods in harmonic analysis

January 15, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Ali BAKLOUTI, Carlos BELTRÁN, Aline BONAMI, Óscar CIAURRI, Karlheinz GROCHENIG, Philippe JAMING, Mihail N. KOLOUNTZAKIS, Nir LEV, Alexander LOGUNOV, Yurii LYUBARSKII, Romanos-Diogenes MALIKIOSIS, Eugenia MALINNIKOVA, Alexander OLEVSKII, Joaquim ORTEGA CERDÀ, Jesús SÁNCHEZ DEHESA, Stefan STEINERBERGER, Gerald TESCHL

Registration

P-splines Meeting 2017

December 11, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Marinus BOER, Vincent BREMHORST, Alba CARBALLO GONZÁLEZ, Iain CURRIE, María DURBÁN, Paul EILERS, Jutta GAMPE, Oswaldo GRESSANI, Philippe LAMBERT, Dae-Jin LEE, María Xosé RODRÍGUEZ-ÁLVAREZ, Garritt PAGE, Massimo VENTRUCCI

Second Bilbao Data Science Workshop

November 16, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Gavin BROWN, Jeanine HOUWING-DUISTERMAAT, Dorota KUROWICKA, José M. PEÑA, Sujit SAHU // M. Luz CALLE, David CONESA, Jacobo de UÑA ÁLVAREZ, Juan José del COZ, José A. GÁMEZ, Virgilio GÓMEZ RUBIO, Pepa RAMÍREZ COBO, Cristina RUEDA, Basilio SIERRA

 
Eusko Jaurlaritza - Gobierno Vasco ikerbasque - Basque Foundation for Science Bizkaia xede. Bizkaiko Foru Aldundia innobasque - Agencia vasca de la innovación Universidad del PaÌs Vasco (UPV/EHU)