Go to main content

Go to navigation menu

You are in: 

  1. Events
  2. Workshops

Go to navigation menu

Workshops

 
Search publication

Joint meeting APDE - Machine Learning

January 21, 2021 at 10:00

Speaker(s): Jónathan Heras, Sergei Iakunin, Renato Lucŕ, Santiago Mazuelas, Jamie Taylor, José Antonio Lozano

MATHROCKS - Simulations and Inversion Methods in Geophysics

November 05, 2020

Speaker(s): M. Abedi, V.M. Calo, M. Fernández, J.C. G...

5th EACA International School on Computer Algebra and its Applications

February 25, 2020 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Willem A. De Graaf, Irene Márquez Corbella, Gonzalo G. de Polavieja and Fernando Martín Maroto

BiDAS 4 - Fourth Bilbao Data Science Workshop

November 07, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): S. Clémençon, J. Gampe, P.F. Marteau, P. Secchi...

European Study Group with Industry (ESGI) 150

October 21, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Athletic Club, CAF, Euskaltel, Iberdrola, Consorcio de Aguas Bilbao Bizkaia

Dirac Eguna: Mathematical Physics

July 08, 2019 at 10:30

Speaker(s): María Jesús Esteban and Michael Loss

4th BCAM-UPV/EHU Summer School on Harmonic Analysis and PDEs: Restriction Theory

July 01, 2019 at 09:20

Speaker(s): David Beltran, Javier Ramos and Julien Sabin

P-splines Meeting 2019

June 13, 2019 at 09:00

Speaker(s): U.Basellini, G. Camarda, A. Carollo, I.D. Currie, M.Durbán, P. Eilers, J.Gampe, P. Lambert, D.Lee, M.Rodriguez, G.Page, D.Pérez

Workshop on parallel computing frameworks for FEM - Circus & Rodeo

June 03, 2019 at 11:00

Speaker(s): P. Kelly, L. Mitchell, F.Wechsung, T.Collin, R. Scott, J. Jansson, T. Dancheva, M. Leoni, E. Krishnasamy, L. Gerardo-Giorda, J. Principe

VIII Escuela-Taller de Análisis Funcional / XV Encuentro de la Red de Análisis Funcional y Aplicaciones

March 04, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): J. Betancor, G. Muńoz, I. Parissis, P. Sevilla-Peris

Bilbao Workshop on Theoretical Fluid Dynamics

February 27, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): E. Feireisl, F. Gancedo, R. Granero, C. Lacave, E. Rocca, G. Schimperna

5th Workshop on Quantitative Biomedicine for Health and Disease (QBIO) - Satellite meeting of ICIAM 2019

February 13, 2019 at 09:30

Speaker(s): M. de Pittŕ, M. de Tommaso, D, Marinazzo, D. Pietrobon...

Third School Orthonet

November 19, 2018

Speaker(s): J. S. Christiansen, A. Kuijlaars and S. Thangavelu

BiDAS 3 - Third Bilbao Data Science Workshop

November 08, 2018

Speaker(s): Mark Brewer, Ludmila Kuncheva, Nada Lavrac, Marian E. Scott...

6th Workshop on Fractional Calculus, Probability and Non-local Operators: Applications and Recent Development (FCPNLO)

September 26, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Larbi Alili, Laura Sacerdote, Mirko D'Ovidio, Trifce Sandev, József Lörinczi...

SPM-Solid and Physical Modeling 2018

June 11, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Kai HORMANN, Leif KOBBELT, Charlie WANG

Summer School on Fractional and Other Nonlocal Models

May 28, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): M. D'ELIA, Q. DU, V. KOLOKOLTSOV, J.J. NIETO-ROIG, A.J. SALGADO

Registration

PinEE 2018: Populations in Epidemics and Ecology Modeling and numerical simulation

May 16, 2018 at 09:30

Speaker(s): M. Aguiar, B. Ainseba, M. Alfaro, O. Angulo, F. Barraquant, JB. Burie, SH. Choi, M. Conte, J. Coville, S. Cuadrado, N. Cusimano, I. Dorigatti, A. Ducrot, L. Gerardo-Giorda , T. Giletti , M. Groppi, M. Iannelli, Y. JungKim, Z. Liu, P. Magal, I. Marinelli, A. Nousssair, A. Petras, A. Pugliese, J. Ripoll, S. Ruan, H. Seo, N. Stollenwerk, H. Thieme , E. Venturino , Glenn Webb , Yixian Wu , Rong Yuan

VIII Escuela-Taller de Análisis Funcional / XIV Encuentro de la Red de Análisis Funcional y Aplicaciones

March 05, 2018 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Jean-Bernard BRU, Pedro J. MIANA, Luz RONCAL, Juan B. SEOANE-SEPÚLVEDA, Alfred PERIS

 
Eusko Jaurlaritza - Gobierno Vasco ikerbasque - Basque Foundation for Science Bizkaia xede. Bizkaiko Foru Aldundia innobasque - Agencia vasca de la innovación Universidad del PaÌs Vasco (UPV/EHU)