Go to main content

Go to navigation menu

Hemen zaude: 

  1. Jarduerak
  2. Tailerrak

Go to navigation menu

Tailerrak

 
Search publication

Bilbao summer school 'Probabilistic approaches in Mathematical Physics'

July 17, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): David BRYDGES, Gordon SLADE, Ajay CHANDRA

Registration

Third Summer School on Harmonic Analysis and Partial Differential Equations

July 10, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Luca FANELLI, Michail MOURGOGLOU, Luboš PICK, Sundaram THANGAVELU

BCAM Workshop Populations in epidemics and ecology

July 04, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Oscar ANGULO, Tomás ALARCÓN, Rafael BRAVO de la PARRA, Dimitri BREDA, Silvia CUADRADO, Ilaria DORIGATTI, Mimmo IANNELLI, Pierre MAGAL, Ahmed NOUSSAIR, Lorenzo PELLIS, Jordi RIPOLL, Glenn WEBB

BCAM-UPV/EHU Graduate School: Introduction To Geometric Analysis: The Atiyah-Singer Index Theorem

June 05, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Enrique ARTAL, Laurent BESSIERES, Pedro CARO, Javier FERNÁNDEZ de BOBADILLA, Vicente MUÑOZ, Carlos PÉREZ

Mini-workshop in Algebraic Geometry and Singularities

June 02, 2017 at 09:30

Speaker(s): Alberto CASTAÑO, Mathieu KLIMCZAK, Rory POTTER, Rene MBORO, Marti LAHOZ

ESGI 131

May 15, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): CIE Automotive, Eroski, Fon Labs, Xpheres Basketball Management

2nd Bilbao meeting on analysis and PDEs, May 3-5, 2017

May 03, 2017 at 09:30

Speaker(s): David ALONSO-GUTIÉRREZ, Jonas AZZAM, Jose CONDE-ALONSO, Spyridon DENDRINOS, Taryn FLOCK, Damiano FOSCHI, Dorothee FREY, Kangwei LI, Fabricio MACIÀ, Jose Maria MARTELL, Henri MARTIKAINEN, Joan MATEU, Artur NICOLAU, Javier RAMOS, Luis RODRIGUEZ-PIAZZA

BCAM Workshop Hydrodynamics of wave energy converters

April 03, 2017 at 14:45

Speaker(s): Jesus Maria BLANCO ILZARBE, Josh DAVIDSON, Allan-Peter ENGSIG-KARUP, Claes ESKILSSON, Malin GOTEMAN, Raúl GUANCHE GARCIA, Jeffrey HARRIS, Johan JANSSON, David LANNES, Vincenzo NAVA, Yanlin SHAO, Peter STANSBY, Yi-Hsiang YU, Iñaki ZABALA

Third BCAM Workshop on Quantitative Biomedicine for Health and Disease

February 21, 2017 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Oscar CAMARA REY, Marina de TOMMASO, Adelaide de VECCHI, Jean Frederic GERBEAU, Plamen IVANOV, Daniele MARINAZZO, Pandelis PERAKAKIS, Jose Luis PONS, Mark POTSE, Javier SAIZ RODRIGUEZ, Mariano VAZQUEZ

Eighth Itinerant Meeting in PDEs, January 11-13, 2017

January 11, 2017 at 12:45

Speaker(s): Peter BLUE, David DOS SANTOS FERREIRA, Eric DUMAS, Alberto ENCISO, Philippe GRAVEJAT, Daniel HAN-KWAN, Sabin JULIEN, Franck SUEUR, Benjamin TEXIER

Registration

First Bilbao Data Science Workshop, December 19-20, 2016

December 19, 2016 at 09:30

Speaker(s): Humberto BUSTINCE, João GAMA, Iñaki INZA, Yvan SAEYS, Javier del SER, Jacobo de UÑA, Inmaculada AROSTEGUI, Gonzalo ARTIACH, Irantzu BARRIO, Borja CALVO, Isabel CASAS, Carlos CERNUDA, Leire CITORES, Carmen-Ana DOMÍNGUEZ, Javier FERNÁNDEZ, Jerónimo HERNÁNDEZ, Gabriel IBARRA, Usue MORI, Ander MUNIATEGI, Izaskun OREGUI, Daniel RODRÍGUEZ, María Xosé RODRÍGUEZ-ÁLVAREZ, Ari URKULLU, Jesus VÁZQUEZ

P-splines Meeting 2016, December 12 and 13, 2016

December 12, 2016 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Martin BOER, Giancarlo CAMARDA, Alba CARBALLO GONZÁLEZ, Iain CURRIE, María DURBÁN, Paul EILERS, Jutta GAMPE, Dae-Jin LEE, Josu NÁJERA, María Xosé RODRÍGUEZ-ÁLVAREZ

4th Workshop on Fractional Calculus, Probability and Non-Local Operators: Applications and recent Developments

November 23, 2016 at 09:30

Speaker(s): Adrian BAULE, Martin GROTHAUS, Reiner KLAGES, Eulalia NUALART, Bruno TOALDO, Nicole CUSIMANO, José Luis da SILVA, Felix del TESO, Nicos GEORGIOU, József LÖRINCZI, Łukasz PŁOCINICZAK, Nikola SANDRIĆ, Mladen SAVOV, José Luis da SILVA, Renato SPIGIER, Diana STAN, Mailan TRINH, Silvia VITALI

Registration

2nd BCAM Workshop on Nonlinear Dynamics in Biological Systems, September 1-2, 2016

September 01, 2016 at 09:00

Speaker(s): Jacobo AGUIRRE, Sergio ALONSO, Carsten BETA, Jean BRAGARD, Domenico BULLARA, Nicole CUSIMANO, Blas ECHEBARRIA, Flavio FENTON, Ana GONZÁLEZ SUÁREZ, Marcus HAUSER, David HOCHBERG, Thomas NIEDERMAYER, Fernando PERUANI, Raphaël PLASSON, Oriol PONT, Irene SENDINA-NADAL, Michael STICH, Romain YVINEC

Stan Tutorial

July 08, 2016 at 10:00

Speaker(s): Michael BETANCOURT

Second Summer School on Harmonic Analysis and Partial Differential Equations, July 4-8, 2016

July 04, 2016 at 09:30

Speaker(s): Pedro CARO, Stefanie PETERMICHL, Luz RONCAL, Dave RULE

BCAM-IMUVA Summer School on Uncertainty Quantification for Applied Problems, July 4-7, 2016

July 04, 2016 at 09:30

Speaker(s): Michael BETANCOURT, Max GUNZBURGER, Olivier TALAGRAND, Peter Jan van LEEUWEN

Mathematical Many-Body Theory and its Applications, June 13 - 17, 2016

June 13, 2016

Speaker(s): Z. AMMARI, J. C. ALVES BARATA, V. BACH, M. BALLESTEROS, A. CHANDRA, H.CORNEAN, M. CORREGGI, M. ESCOBEDO, J. FRÖHLICH, A. GIULIANI, S. JANSEN, A. JOYE, A. KLEIN, M. LEWIN, B. NACHTERGAELE, S. PETRAT, P. PICKL, C.-A. PILLETl, M. PORTA, M. SAVOIE, S. STARR, A. VERSHYNINA

Registration

Fourth International Congress on Multiphysics, Multiscale, and Optimization Problems, May 26-27, 2016

May 26, 2016

Speaker(s): Shaaban BAKR, Helene BARUCQ, Victor M. CALO, Theophile CHAUMONT, Vincent DARRIGRAND, Josep de la PUENTE, Julien DÍAZ, Daniel GARCÍA-LOZANO, Jean KORMANN, David MODESTO, Ignacio MUGA, Vincenzo NAVA, Jaime H. ORTEGA, David PARDO, Maciej PASZYNSKI, Vladimir PUZYREV Pilar QUERALT, Ángel RODRÍGUEZ-ROZAS, Albert ROMKES, Carlos TORRES-VERDÍN

 
Eusko Jaurlaritza - Gobierno Vasco ikerbasque - Basque Foundation for Science Bizkaia xede. Bizkaiko Foru Aldundia innobasque - Agencia vasca de la innovación Universidad del PaÌs Vasco (UPV/EHU)